All-State 1234A Band Roster


2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Rebecca Graham, Bonner Springs
  2. Alt. – Molly Freisberg, Eudora
Flute
  1. Elizabeth Schaefer, Rossville
  2. Alex Brady, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  3. Grace Lee, Halstead
  4. Courtney Dunagan, Douglass
  5. Mark Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  6. Anna Peery, Goddard
  7. Sara Vance, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  8. Sarah Baden, Rose Hill
  9. Camri Coker, Buhler
  10. Hannah Lee, Andover-Central
  11. Rebekah Mitchell, Buhler
  12. Reese Byers, Garden Plain
  13. Alt. 1 – Lilly Shropshire, Rose Hill
  14. Alt. 2 – Jaden Spainhower, Columbus
Oboe
  1. Peter Buller, Inman
  2. Mayzie Mangos, Basehor-Linwood
  3. Isaac Meyers, Conway Springs
  4. Sasha Welicky, Bonner Springs
  5. Alt. – Ariana Fechter, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Bassoon
  1. Maggie Estagin, Rose Hill
  2. McKenna Minneman, Marysville
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Ashley Vilaysing, Hays
  2. Jocelyn Goodwin, Neodesha
  3. Peter Vessey, Sterling
  4. Ben Monday, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  5. Ethan Hill, Clay Center Community
  6. Eleanor Barnard, Eudora
  7. Madeline Natvig, Augusta
  8. Sara Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  9. Savannah Weidler, Andover-Central
  10. Ryan Cure, Scott Community
  11. Audrey Montanez, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  12. Gracie Schadegg, St. George-Rock Creek
  13. Emily Duran, Buhler
  14. Madeline Murnahan, Holton
  15. Jade Umlauf, Independence
  16. Alyssa Smith, Independence
  17. Rebekah Farrow, Tonganoxie
  18. Adelle Norris, Andover-Central
  19. Anne Posch, McLouth
  20. BreAnn Miesner, Riley County
  21. Allie Kavalauskas, Wichita-Collegiate
  22. Amanda Cline, Tonganoxie
  23. Alissa Johnson, Buhler
  24. Sierra Breedlove, Baldwin City
  25. Jaylee Giles, Buhler
  26. Alt. 1 – Jasmine Blue, Beloit
  27. Alt. 2 – Isabelle Haahr, El Dorado
Bass Clarinet
  1. Brynna Ladesic, Tonganoxie
  2. Owen Vajnar, Kismet-Southwestern Heights
  3. Abbigail Rakes, Clearwater
  4. Lexi Price, Galena
  5. Alt. – Joyita Dev, Wichita-Collegiate
Contra Clarinet
  1. Macy Brownlee, Sterling
Alto Saxophone
  1. Meghan Monroe, McPherson
  2. Tayana Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Ava Waln, Buhler
  4. Louie Hurtado, Galena
  5. Alt. 1 – Leah Williams, Eudora
  6. Alt. 2 – Mattie Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jonah Morgan, Buhler
  2. Beau Throckmorton, Eskridge-Mission Valley
  3. Alt. 1 – Jesse Taylor, Iola
  4. Alt. 2 – Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Nathaniel Tompkins, Abilene
  2. Alt. – Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
Trumpet
  1. Madelyn Holland, Buhler
  2. Isabel Miller, Rose Hill
  3. Keighlee Armstrong, Beloit
  4. Logan Erichsen, Ellsworth
  5. Rolanda Gerber, Hugoton
  6. Alyssa Mikkelson, Salina-Sacred Heart
  7. Kellon Johnsen, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  8. Erin Jackson, Pratt
  9. Maelynne Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  10. Mason Wingate, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  11. Mickey Mason, Ulysses
  12. Joseph Lancaster, LaCygne-Prairie View
  13. Adrienne Dinger, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
  14. Dereck Bachert, Tonganoxie
  15. Jacob Norris, Andover-Central
  16. Alt. 1 – Paul Cowan, Meriden-Jefferson West
  17. Alt. 2 – Cameron Sadler, Beloit
  18. Alt. 3 – Koby McCarty, Garnett-Anderson County
Horn
  1. Lindsey Smart, Buhler
  2. Brandon Moots, Riley County
  3. Grace Schulze, Lebo
  4. Abigail Paulsen, McPherson
  5. Quinncy Morris, Ottawa
  6. Amelia Koehn, Leoti-Wichita County
  7. Maya Dorantes, Buhler
  8. Regan Perry, Ottawa
  9. Alt. 1 – Megan Brockhoff, Sabetha
  10. Alt. 2 – Ella McElroy, Columbus
Trombone
  1. Annabelle Adams, Towanda-Circle
  2. Wesley Wurm, McPherson
  3. Noah Gray, Wamego
  4. Taryn Reilly, Andover-Central
  5. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  6. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns
  7. Noah Erichsen, Ellsworth
  8. Ty Kraemer, McPherson
  9. Cole Charpentier, Louisburg
  10. Thomas Fergus, Perry-LeCompton
  11. Alt. 1 – Dakota Compaan, Rolla
  12. Alt. 2 – Shane Mahon, McLouth
Euphonium
  1. Adam Vehring, Ellsworth
  2. Alexander Bennett, McLouth
  3. Matthew Powers, McPherson
  4. Trevor Bohnenblust, Eudora
  5. Alt. 1 – Faizal Valiandi, Wichita-Collegiate
  6. Alt. 2 – Drake Thompson, Beloit
Tuba
  1. Joseph Ward, Perry-LeCompton
  2. Evan Wing, Mulvane
  3. Haley Metzger, Oskaloosa
  4. Sam Cline, Wichita-Collegiate
  5. Derrick Ferris-Workman, Chapman
  6. Devin Williams, Galena
  7. Alt. 1 – Madison Boozer, Andover-Central
  8. Alt. 2 – Derek Fields, McLouth
Timpani
  1. Lisa Hild, Towanda-Circle (tacet)
Mallets
  1. Camden Schneider, Buhler
  2. Parker Summers, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  3. Alt. – Brooke Prockish, Wamego
Percussion
  1. Lisa Hild, Towanda-Circle
  2. Ryder Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Sydney Dick, Buhler
  4. Jameson Parks, Atchison
  5. Zane Noyes, Basehor-Linwood
  6. Alt. 1 – Andrew Highbarger, Wichita-Collegiate
  7. Alt. 2 – Braden Adams, Abilene