Roster – Alternates

2019-20 All-State High School Choir Alternates

The following students have been named as alternates for the 2019-20 KMEA All-State HS Mixed Choir and HS Treble Choir. This list is sorted by school. All-State chairs will contact directors in the event an alternate is called up. Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music.

School Name Voice
Andover-Central
  Josh Davids B1
Chanute
  Drew Young B2
Cimarron
  AnaKaren Banda A1
Clay Center Community
  Maddison Gorman S1
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
  Zachary Lowrance B1
Colby
  Melissa Zimmerman S1
Columbus
  Hanna Copithke A2
  Kali Maxton S2
  Gentry Westervelt A2
Dighton
  Tyler Schmalzried A2
Dodge City
  Kylee Smith A2
Douglass
  Charlotte Tannahill S2
Ellinwood
  Caden Rowan B1
Ellsworth
  Mileena Shipshee A2
Emporia
  Kennedy Colston A2
Garden City
  Kyra Linenberger S1
Gardner-Edgerton
  Morgan Lobell A2
Goodland
  Noah Schears T2
Hays
  Jocelyn Rigler S2
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
  Tyson Dinkel B1
  Madelyn Seiler S1
Hugoton
  Claudia Clark S2
Hutchinson
  Melaina Goss S1
Independence
  Justin Turner T1
Junction City
  Raegan Ralls S2
  Nicholas Spellman T1
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  Jasmine Dupree S1
Lawrence
  Liliana Christensen S1
  Jasper Mumford B1
Lawrence-Free State
  Matthew Brandenburger T2
  Alex Gard B2
  Lily Thompson S2
Lenexa-St. James Academy
  Laura Aykroyd A1
Manhattan
  Hannah Guo A1
Nickerson
  Sam Logan B2
Norton Community
  Emily Miller A1
  Alfred Palmer T1
Olathe-North
  Hannah Guzman S2
Olathe-South
  Carter Stelting T1
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Jason Casey T2
  Nidhi Rao S1
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Christian Chamberlain B1
  Emily Yohon S1
  Phillip Zhuang B2
Parsons
  Olivia Martinez S2
Phillipsburg
  Zoey Dinkel A2
Pittsburg
  Sophie Casper A1
  Maddy Shawn S1
Plainville
  Garrett Ouse B2
Pratt
  Colby Barradas B2
  Nolan Gordan T2
  Maggie Haas A1
  Donovan McAbee T1
Riley County
  Olivia Headley A1
  Max Peterson B1
  Arianna Riley S2
Riverton
  Madison Strup S1
Rolla
  Sopistha Yincharoen S1
Russell
  Elsie Holland A1
Salina-Central
  Kristian Carillo B2
Salina-Sacred Heart
  Katherine Bergkamp S1
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  Vivian Owens A2
Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Olivia Pixton S2
St. Francis
  Hadleigh Hilt S2
St. Mary’s Academy
  Andrew Peters T2
Sterling
  Regan Olsen A2
Topeka-Hayden
  Tim Choi T1
Topeka-West
  Kaitlyn Bartlett A1
  Caitlin Geer A2
  Malissa Newcome S2
Tribune-Greeley County
  Grace Whitham S2
Uniontown
  Kolby Martinez T2
Wichita-East
  Weston Engram T2
Wichita-Heights
  Evan Manuel T1
  Marah Ramirez A2
Wichita-North
  Madison Daigneault S2