Roster – Alternates

2020-21 All-State High School Choir Alternates

The following students have been named as alternates for the 2020-21 KMEA All-State HS Mixed Choir and HS Treble Choir. This list is sorted by school. All-State chairs will contact directors in the event an alternate is called up. Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music.

School Name Voice
Altamont-Labette County
  Alice Carnahan S2
  Hailee McClelland S1
  Tori Steelman A1
  Kennedy Terrell A1
Andover
  Nicole Winter S1
Andover-Central
  Kysen Nesler B1
Atchison
  Jaden Riddle T2
Atwood-Rawlins County
  Augustine Hanson T1
Baldwin City
  Molly Higgins S1
Basehor-Linwood
  Adriana Kiefer S2
Buhler
  Blake Luman T2
Chanute
  Elle Kreighbaum A2
Chapman
  Elyssa Frieze A1
  Maya Kirkpatrick S2
  Julius Mader B1
  Elijah Riegel B2
Cimarron
  AnaKaren Banda A1
Colby
  Aliza Bartlett A2
Concordia
  Hunter Blackwood T2
Dodge City
  Rebekah Mazza A1
Downs-Lakeside
  Aubrey Naasz A1
Ellinwood
  Kiley Troyer S1
Garden City
  Ryan Pilosof B1
Gardner-Edgerton
  Cati Bowman A1
  Annie Kuzma S1
Garnett-Anderson County
  Eva Bures S2
Goddard
  Anya Ortiz A2
Greensburg-Kiowa County
  Emma Thompson S2
Hartford
  Kira Westhoff S2
Holcomb
  Paige Jones A1
  Olivia Wilds A2
Hugoton
  Seth Mason T1
Junction City
  Madison Korp A1
  Robert Rodney T1
Lawrence-Free State
  Emmy Atchinson A2
  Steve Pi B1
  Mary Katherine Shultz A1
Leoti-Wichita County
  Tristen Porter B2
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  Brynna Anderson S2
  Lily Jones A2
Marysville
  Ariona Miller A2
McPherson
  Dane Partain B2
  Macyn Ward A1
Medicine Lodge
  Jin Priddy S1
Norton Community
  Cooper Frack B2
Oberlin-Decatur Community
  Taite Woolsey B1
Olathe-Northwest
  Kendall Ficken S1
  Sydney Morgan A1
Olathe-South
  Eddie Shipley B1
Olathe-West
  Brandon Heflin T2
  Kaitlyn Knight S2
Osborne
  Janesa Ellis A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Lydia Schwartz A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Phillip Zhuang B2
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Connor Plant T1
  Emma Tuttle A2
  Abby Young S2
Parsons
  Ethan Florence B2
Perry-LeCompton
  Riley Ellis A1
Phillipsburg
  Carsen Meitl T2
  Makenna Russom S2
Pittsburg
  Eve Bertoncino A2
  Tate Campbell T2
  Kole Perez B1
  Ben Shawn T1
Pleasanton
  Daylen Williams S1
Quinter
  Reegan Scott S1
Riley County
  Lily Lagerman S1
Salina-Central
  Kassidy Cottingham S1
  Anna Gutierrez A2
Stockton
  Emil Benavides S2
Sublette
  Jacob Hall T1
Sylvan-Lucas Unified
  Sydney Heller A1
Tonganoxie
  Ashtin Barnes A2
  Emilie Crowley S2
  Madison Farr S1
  Graham Foley B2
Topeka
  Zachary Rivera T1
Ulysses
  Becca Rock S1
Wakeeney-Trego Community
  Shaelyn Cleland S1
Wichita-Heights
  Samantha Faber S2
Wichita-Southeast
  Kaitlyn Moore A1