Roster

2021-22 KMEA All-State Elementary Choir

ATTENTION TEACHERS…

  • If your student will not be able to participate, please contact the chairperson immediately so that an alternate can be contacted.
  • If alternates are needed, the chair will contact directors.
  • Alternates are listed at the bottom of this page.

Schools are listed according to location (city).

Alma Elem.
  Leah Alderman
  Cameron Frank
  Ashanty Lopez-Alvarez
  Dacey Thowe
  Taryn Thowe
Andover-Prairie Creek Elem.
  Alisa Brunson
  Justin Burford
  Destiny Firsching
  Paitlyn Freeman
  Molly Hall
  Haylee Henderson
  LilyAnn Hill
  Hudson Jones
  Robert Kincaid
  Ava Perea
  Lizzie Shultz
  Lakynn Smith
Baldwin City-Baldwin Intermediate
  Blake Brittingham
  Molly Cohorst
  Isla Ellis
  Hunter Harding
  Arwen Marsh
  Amara Thomas
Chanute Elem.
  Alleigh Barriger
  Kaitlyn Ford
  Kyndall Lopez
  Allison Markham
  Leah Moore
  Abigail Novotny
  Maddox Vogel
  John Waggoner
  Beckham Wheeler
  Charlotte Wolf
Chapman Elem.
  Kelly Glasgow
Cherryvale-Lincoln Central Elem.
  Anderson Jones
Concordia Elem.
  Cora Garlow
  Madilynn Gilsdorf
  Molly Kollath
Derby-Tanglewood Elem.
  Sydney Bottolfsen
  DaMylia Simmons
Dodge City-Ross Elem.
  Levi Emery
Erie Elem.
  Alivia Tromsness
Eskridge-Mission Valley Elem.
  Braylyn Trout
Fort Scott-Eugene Ware Elem.
  Charly Gulager
Frontenac-Frank Layden Elem.
  Emerson Albright
  Aggie Cook
  Leilia Ejbi
  Rylinn Girth-Barnow
  Autumn McIntosh
  Lilly Newport
  Allie Staples
  Bradyn Wright
  Keplyn Zook
Hugoton Elem.
  Kamdyn Howie
  Kinley Howie
Kingman Elem.
  Addison Hansard
  Kennedy Mitchell
Lawrence-Sunflower Elem.
  Nora Cunningham
  Marley Doleman
  Cambria Dye
  Bailey-Cate FitzGerald
  Maggie Hahn
Leoti-Wichita Co. Elem.
  Jenna Koehn
Lyndon Elem.
  Addelynn Anderson
Maple Hill Elem.
  Masyn Bond
  Merrill Maxfield
  Summer McCart
  Kassidy Smith
McPherson-Washington Elem.
  Malachi Griggs
Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes
  Levi Arb
Meriden-Jefferson West Elem.
  Duke O’Neal
  Joslyn Patton
  Hadley Perry
Meriden-Jefferson West MS
  Wyatt Ray
Neosho Rapids Elem.
  Cecilia Westhoff
Olathe-Meadow Lane Elem.
  Eleanor Cummins
  Karishma Kasturi
  Amelie Pakdel
  Brouillette Plummer
Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge Elem.
  Ivy Chisi
  Sahana Chunduru
  Presley Hart
  Violette Witt
Overland Park-Stanley Elem.
  Izzebella Ihm
  Amelia Stallbaumer
Plains Elem.
  Ramon Hernandez
  Hayes Saucedo
Pratt-Liberty MS
  Reagan Blasi
  Ian Clarkson
  Cilicia Flury
  Anasteyzia Hadsell
  Brooklyn McGreevy
  Rylee Miller
  Afton Newman
Quinter GS
  Madison Mense
Riverton Elem.
  Blakley Boyes
  Brielle Ferguson
  Tori Shafer
  Tripp Witherspoon
Rolla Elem.
  Charlotte Wood
Salina-Coronado Elem.
  Alivia Durall
  Leyannah Howell
  Khloe Kindlesparger
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  Tinsley Caldwell
  Rome Commerford
  Lily French
  Michelle Muasya
  Luke Nash
  Sloane Sramek
  Addie Stelle
  Avery Van Denabeele
Spring Hill-Wolf Creek Elem.
  Katelyn Willhite
St. George Elem.
  Ava Brokenicky
  Emma Dover
  Eva Eilders
  Ella Haller
  Ella Skinner
St. George-Rock Creek MS
  Piper Allen
  Tava Bollig
  Cadence Jacques
  Anna Redetzke
St. Marys GS
  Isabella Rezac
Sterling GS
  Leila Callan
  Hana Dashiell
  Annabelle deWitt
  Karter Farney
  Presley Flickinger
  Billy Higgins
  Lacey Rowland
  Isabel Sant
  Lucille Walters
  Vivian Walters
  Easton Zimmerman
Stilwell Elem.
  Ellie Brown
  Emma Claypool
  Willa Cook
  Ava Legrotte
  Sailor Wallace
Valley Center Intermediate
  Baylee Blasi
  Violet Bradley
  Barrett Hellwig
  Amelia Holloway
  Eric Jacobberger
  Mia Lynch-Malay
  Alyssa Sandoval
  Aliviah Ternes
Valley Center-Abilene Elem.
  Emma Jacobberger
  Sierra Robles
  Brian Scriven
Wichita-Adams Elem.
  Adelaide Rummel
Wichita-Cleaveland Magnet
  Tryston Kunkel
Wichita-Paul B. Cooper Elem.
  Kacelin Burton
  Elijah Cummins
  Hailey Gildhouse
  Serinity McAllister
  Solaria Officer
  Jayden Telles
Wichita-Wheatland Elem.
  Kendall Stephan
  Reagan Watterson
Wilson Elem.
  Chelsie Schiermeyer

Alternates

Alternates are displayed in alphabetical order by school name.
Should alternate(s) be needed, the chair will contact directors.
Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music in the event they are called up.

  Johanna Forssberg Pratt-Liberty MS
  Abby Corcoran Valley Center Intermediate
  Evelyn Truman Valley Center Intermediate
  Lulla Paddock Wichita-Paul B. Cooper Elem.
  Peyton Ayesh Wichita-Wheatland Elem.