Roster

2019-20 KMEA All-State Elementary Choir

ATTENTION TEACHERS…

  • If your student will not be able to participate, please contact the chairperson immediately so that an alternate can be contacted.
  • If alternates are needed, the chair will contact directors.
  • Alternates are listed at the bottom of this page.
  • The invoice for Participation Fees will become available in your Festival Scores account on Dec. 10.

Schools are listed according to location (city).

Alma Elem.
  Duke Beggs
  Ashanty Lopez-Alvarez
  Dayton Winkler
Andover-Martin Elem.
  Blake Royse
  Brooklyn Waldron
  Mallory Wilcox
Andover-Prairie Creek Elem.
  Caroline Carter
  Aliyah Dickman
  Ilham Hemed
  Elias Kachelmeier
  Cate Killion
  Caden Pritchard
  Abigail Robison
  Ethan Shann
  Emme Strickland
Andover-Sunflower Elem.
  Kennedy Hayden
  Lena McVay
  Britlynn Schmidt
  Zoey Shafer
Ashland Elem.
  Molly Harris
  Audrie Ivie
  Paityn Klaker
Atchison MS
  Chacey Dollins
Baldwin Intermediate
  Joelle Nichols
Chanute Christian Academy
  Leah Burnett
Chanute Elem.
  Nathan Guernsey
  Jocelyn Sluder
  Lani Stanfield
Chapman Elem.
  Kemmalyn Freeman-Schultz
Chase Elem.
  Billy Higgins
Colby GS
  Ainsley Nickols
Colby MS
  Maddie McCarty
Concordia Elem.
  Sophia Fraley
Derby-Tanglewood Elem.
  Hayley Jayne
  Ellie Swindle
Dodge City-Ross Elem.
  Lilianna Bradfield
El Dorado-Grandview Elem.
  Sophia Crawford
  Chloe Iverson
  Addison Penner
  Izzy Todd
Ellis-St. Mary’s GS
  Shiloh Gaschler
Eskridge-Mission Valley Elem.
  Lydia Price
  Braylyn Trout
  Sam Wainwright
Fort Riley Elem.
  Reagan Brock
  Blair Carpenter
Fort Scott-Eugene Ware Elem.
  Maddison Buckman
  Madi Davis
  Kennedy Toth
Frontenac-Frank Layden Elem.
  Gabrielle Barnes
  Madilyn Bukowski
  Kennedy Burke
  Jacob Kyser
  Stevi Likely
  Gabe Martin
  Mic Muller
  Ani Pile
  Lakyn Sullivan
  Rain Warren
Galena-Liberty Elem.
  Tyson Crusa
  Katie Haney
  LeRoy Lake
  Rylie Meyr
  Brodie Reynolds
Gardner-Madison Elem.
  Cami Collum
  Jeryn Gorney
  Kiersten Griffin
  Mackenna Holiway
  Lily Merrifield
  Calen Piper-Verdict
  Jack Schaffert
  Molly Sprague
Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
  Audrey Gainer
  Katie Mallon
Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
  Charles Weatherford
Gardner-Wheatridge MS
  Braelyn Sena
Goddard-Discovery Intermediate
  Emmarie Barger
Greensburg-Kiowa Co. Elem.
  Jiwoo Chang
Halstead Schools
  Leah Parks
Haviland GS
  Cadie Follette
  Sawyer Lingafelter
Hugoton Elem.
  Kinley Howie
Hutchinson-Central Christian
  Luke Eigsti
Kingman Elem.
  Layla Crotts
  Trinistasia Shelton
  Taryn Thomas
  Elizabeth Wallace
Lawrence-Sunflower Elem.
  Bella Neuteboom
  Rosalyn Peterman
Leavenworth-Xavier Catholic
  Brooke Smith
Lyons-Central Elem.
  Carlin Silva
Manhattan Catholic
  Addison Crouch
Meriden-Jefferson West Elem.
  Sophia Hinkle
Meriden-Jefferson West MS
  Harriet Dean
  Emma Ketchem
  Leroy Staniec
  Violette Whipp
Olathe-Green Springs Elem.
  Kalie Boyack
  Braelyn Giles
  Kyle Hubbard
Olathe-Madison Place Elem.
  Selah Estes
  Kyler Mitchell
Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge Elem.
  Anna McGruder
  Getchen Throssell
Paxico MS
  Conrad Cassell
  Jaryn Meseke
  Keaton Mulanax
Plains Elem.
  Grace Roberts
  Addyson White
Quinter GS
  Ella Gruenbacher
  Kendall Johnson
Roeland Park-St. Agnes Catholic
  Madelynn Anderson
Russell-Bickerdyke Elem.
  Riley Becker
  Chayla Prendergast
  Aleena Rinehart
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  Yohanna Ayana
  Paige Baumler
  Rosalyn Baumler
  Esther Fitsum
  Eliza French
  Ava Hugunin
  Braeden Oglesby
South Haven
  Piper Dodds
South Hutchinson Elem.
  Havily Blasdel
  Amerie Goodman
  Anastasia Martin
  Yazmin Pena
Spring Hill-Wolf Creek Elem.
  Chloe Burch
  Claire Burch
  Logan Durham
  Nathan Kyalo
  Audrey Moll
St. George Elem.
  Liam Brubeck
  Emmerson Gehrt
  Halle Reitz
St. Marys GS
  Evelyn Jones
  Jordan O’Halloran
Sterling GS
  Macie Gillespie
  Cooper Pieplow
  Riley Plett
  Cody Schweizer
Stilwell Elem.
  Hannah Murphy
Topeka-McEachron Elem.
  Abigail Cobler
  Lyrik Moore
Topeka-Williams Magnet
  Megan Myer
Valley Center Intermediate
  Esther Busenitz
  Ruth Busenitz
  Warren Hellwig
  Jocelyn Robles
Valley Center-Abilene Elem.
  Violet Bradley
  Ivy Goering
  Barrett Helwig
Valley Center-Wheatland Elem.
  Ella Wheeler
Wamego-West Elem.
  Sam Rogers
Wichita-Adams Elem.
  Julian Armas-Quintanilla
Wichita-Cleaveland Magnet
  Emily Roush
Wichita-Paul B. Cooper Elem.
  Jackey Alonso
Wichita-Wheatland Elem.
  Benjamin Walker
  Allie Wells
Wilson Elem.
  Jacey Larsen

Alternates

Alternates are displayed in alphabetical order by school name.
Should alternate(s) be needed, the chair will contact directors.
Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music in the event they are called up.

  Elena Potochnik Andover-Prairie Creek Elem.
  Anni O’Dell Chanute Elem.
  Allyson Jenkins Derby-Tanglewood Elem.
  Eve Osborne Leavenworth-Xavier Catholic
  Logan Schubert Lyons-Central Elem.
  Madison Dawson Manhattan Catholic
  Emily Aragon Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  Luke Skinner St. George Elem.
  Jade Hartfield Wichita-Paul B. Cooper Elem.