2023-24 KMEA All-State Elementary ChoirATTENTION TEACHERS…
- If your student will not be able to participate, please contact the chairperson immediately so that an alternate can be contacted.
- If alternates are needed, the chair will contact directors.
- Alternates are listed at the bottom of this page.
Schools are listed by location (city name).
Alma-Wabaunsee Elem. | ||
Masyn Bond | ||
Colton Gehrt | ||
Hunter Gehrt | ||
Anton Schrader | ||
Leah Schutter | ||
Taryn Thowe | ||
Caroline Wertzberger | ||
Harper Yocum | ||
Andover-Prairie Creek Elem. | ||
Justin Burford | ||
Mia Maloney | ||
Michael Prelle | ||
Lakynn Smith | ||
Baldwin City-Baldwin Intermediate | ||
Ronda Bench | ||
Emma Watkins | ||
Juliet Young | ||
Bel Aire-Isely Traditional Magnet Elem. | ||
Alice Northerns | ||
Ezra Northerns | ||
Chanute Elem. | ||
Ellie Aikins | ||
Carson Barnhart | ||
Emma Catterson | ||
Mailey Hillmon | ||
Maggie Holtzman | ||
Emily Lockhart | ||
Collin McMillan | ||
Lakyn Myer | ||
Lilliana Reinecke | ||
Chapman Elem. | ||
Nolan Hall | ||
Cannon Krinhop | ||
Cherryvale-Lincoln Central Elem. | ||
Adelaide Jones | ||
Concordia Elem. | ||
Nash Brooks | ||
Madilyn Cyphers | ||
Alex Fowler | ||
Clark Genereux | ||
Kahlan Metcalfe | ||
Concordia MS | ||
Alyssa Brown | ||
Cora Garlow | ||
Molly Kollath | ||
Derby-Tanglewood Elem. | ||
Emmalyn Kendall | ||
Aubrey Kent | ||
Natalie Peterson | ||
Dexter Public Schools | ||
Ellie McFarland | ||
Dodge City-Miller Elem. | ||
Bennett Heeke | ||
Nixyn Reinert | ||
Dodge City-Ross Elem. | ||
Claire Isreal | ||
Andrew VanArsdale | ||
Edgerton Elem. | ||
Kassidy Scott | ||
Eskridge-Mission Valley Elem. | ||
Adaline Bishop | ||
Rylee Walker | ||
Fort Scott-Eugene Ware Elem. | ||
Olive Ellis | ||
Lyza Houston | ||
Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS | ||
Caroline Byrley | ||
Haven Hensley | ||
Ethan Hershey | ||
Mary Hugo | ||
Lydia Weil | ||
Gardner-Wheatridge MS | ||
Brantley Evans | ||
Girard-R.V. Haderlein Elem. | ||
Viola James | ||
Emma Long | ||
Goddard-Clark Davidson Elem. | ||
Gabriella Adversalo | ||
Nora Brotton | ||
Mathias Serrano | ||
Halstead Schools | ||
Ryder Barnes | ||
Ellery Bauer | ||
Horton Elem. | ||
Danlie Merz | ||
Hugoton Elem. | ||
Kamdyn Howie | ||
Madison Niehues | ||
Independence-Jefferson Elem. | ||
Morgan Byrd | ||
Kingman Elem. | ||
Quinton Smith | ||
Lawrence-Sunflower Elem. | ||
Ryker Amnotte-Shore | ||
Kaydence Daniels | ||
Ethan Gipson | ||
Avery Keltner | ||
Dax Lund | ||
Lyndon Elem. | ||
Alexandra Massey | ||
Lyons-Central Elem. | ||
Gabriel Miller | ||
Manhattan-Lee Elem. | ||
Rhia Moya | ||
McLouth Elem. | ||
Cameron Medina | ||
Caitlyn Pound | ||
Zeddie Walker | ||
Meriden-Jefferson West Elem. | ||
Aaliyah Haynes | ||
Oberlin Elem. | ||
Silas Tally | ||
Olathe-Meadow Lane Elem. | ||
Everly Brenneman | ||
Lila Cook | ||
Eleanor Cummins | ||
Kaitlyn Holton | ||
Overland Park-Aspen Grove Elem. | ||
Nylah Brown | ||
Blaire Eldgridge | ||
Overland Park-Harmony Elem. | ||
Carson Banka | ||
Mayukh Koppanati | ||
Overland Park-Stanley Elem. | ||
Jenna Abu Hasnah | ||
Anlynn Anderson | ||
Stella Gliori | ||
Veida Renjith | ||
Landree Souders | ||
Cohen Stallbaumer | ||
Plainville | ||
Rylie Cloutier | ||
Liza Rinehart | ||
Pratt-Liberty MS | ||
Saydee Hopkins | ||
Mona Steffan-Smith | ||
Russell-Bickerdyke Elem. | ||
Elanora Somers | ||
Salina-Coronado Elem. | ||
Berkley McClanahan | ||
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy | ||
Gracie Anderson | ||
Julissa Huayaban | ||
Emmy Leon | ||
Shawnee-Sacred Heart of Jesus | ||
Roman Amick | ||
Devin Foster | ||
Cate Hungerford | ||
Lucy Protzman | ||
Eden Reichle | ||
South Hutchinson Elem. | ||
Emersyn Bell | ||
Natalie Dixon | ||
Kaydee Mathias | ||
Aubriana Meyer | ||
Spring Hill-Wolf Creek Elem. | ||
Avie Ediger | ||
St. George | ||
Klara Schooler | ||
Genevieve Smith | ||
St. George-Rock Creek MS | ||
Vera Bahadori | ||
Tala Hawkins | ||
St. John-Hudson Elem. | ||
Olivia Dick | ||
Sterling GS | ||
Suzy Ball | ||
Macie Butts | ||
Harper Callan | ||
Leila Callan | ||
Charlie Clawson | ||
Tatum Ferguson | ||
Naiya Fitzgerald | ||
Presley Flickinger | ||
Elise Henry | ||
Paige Inwood | ||
Keon Jackson | ||
Miriam Levy | ||
Vivian Sant | ||
Stilwell Elem. | ||
Maya Brown | ||
Oliver VanVonderen | ||
Ainsley Wolf | ||
Stilwell-Blue River Elem. | ||
Tenley Dollins | ||
Ember Forrister | ||
Allie Klopper | ||
Sydney Wiltz | ||
Stockton GS | ||
Omree Dibble | ||
Syracuse Elem. | ||
Tiffany Oliver | ||
Topeka-West Indianola Elem. | ||
Brynnley Schnacker | ||
Adelyn Tillman | ||
Valley Center Intermediate | ||
Paislee Baker | ||
Rose Holcomb | ||
Latyn Moore | ||
Sierra Robles | ||
Valley Center-Wheatland Elem. | ||
Lily Rapp | ||
Henry Sparman | ||
Westmoreland Elem. | ||
Beau Breiner | ||
Lydia Schreiner | ||
Reiley VanGilder | ||
Wichita-Paul B. Cooper Elem. | ||
Kacelin Burton | ||
Madelaine Hope | ||
Sydney Lybarger | ||
Wichita-Robert M. Martin Elem. | ||
Lena Allen | ||
Wichita-Wheatland Elem. | ||
Baylee Eilert | ||
Tess Ellis | ||
Wilson Elem. | ||
Layna Keith | ||
Emma Mahoney |
Alternates
Alternates are displayed in alphabetical order by school name.
Should alternate(s) be needed, the chair will contact directors.
Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music in the event they are called up.
Cooper Shultz | Andover-Prairie Creek Elem. | |
Evie Isham | Overland Park-Stanley Elem. | |
Liam Villegas | Overland Park-Stanley Elem. | |
Charlotte Devenny | Spring Hill-Wolf Creek Elem. |