All-State Orchestra Roster

All-State Orchestra Family Pre-Concert Reception
A pre-concert reception will be held for parents, family and friends of students in the All-State Orchestra. Cookies will be provided. The cost per person to attend the Family Reception is $1, and each individual will need a Family Reception Ticket to attend the event – individuals will not be admitted with a concert ticket only. The Reception will sell-out, so purchase your tickets early. At the Family Reception, attendees will hear from the All-State Orchestra conductor. Dr. Charlie Menghini, a renowned advocate for music in our schools, will also speak. Reception doors will open at 1:30 PM. THOSE IN ATTENDANCE AT THE RECEPTION WILL HAVE EARLY-ADMISSION TO THE CONCERT HALL BEFORE OTHER AUDIENCE MEMBERS ARE ADMITTED.


String sections are listed alphabetically by last name. Final seating will be determined on-site.

Violin I
  1. Chaeyun (Joyce) Ahn, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Maria Bonilla, Salina-South
  3. Stephanie Fu, Manhattan
  4. Ethan Grantz, Olathe-Northwest
  5. Eileen Huang, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Emily Keeley, Manhattan
  7. Raphaella Kim, Shawnee Mission North
  8. Cindy Liao, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  9. Kenny Liou, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  10. Ella Menees, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  11. Tiffany Pan, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  12. Elisa Rouse, Wichita-East
  13. Landon Roy, Goddard-Eisenhower
  14. Romila Santra, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  15. Allison Siegwald, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  16. Madeline Smith, Olathe-East
  17. Lindsey Toot, Baldwin City
  18. Karlie Will, Maize
  19. Andrea Wolff, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  20. Allen Zhang, Manhattan
Violin II
  1. Cece Chapel, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  2. Matthew Choi, Manhattan
  3. Cynthia Dong, Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Daniel Dong, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  5. Arjun Gampala, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Seyoung Hahn, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  7. Anna Harder, Wichita-East
  8. Angela Jiang, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  9. Ryan Keith, Maize
  10. Polina Krasnopolskaya, Shawnee Mission-West
  11. Shulammite Lim, Olathe-North
  12. Alina Matejkowski, Lawrence-Free State
  13. Ben Matthews, Lawrence
  14. Julia Mitchell, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  15. Alora Nesting, Salina-Central
  16. Sophia Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  17. Yimeng (Evelyn) Peng, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  18. Micah Steele, Lawrence-Free State
  19. Lucas Torres-Perez, Garden City
  20. Kristen Xu, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  1. Helena All, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Gibson Bazil, Maize
  3. Susan Boyle, Olathe-East
  4. Marriah Covington, Sumner Academy
  5. Nicholas Dang, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Nathan Erickson, Olathe-South
  7. Jack Hachiya, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  8. Jonathan Hess, Salina-Central
  9. Courtney Honors, Olathe-Northwest
  10. Gabe Kimuri, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Lucia Marquez, Shawnee Mission-West
  12. Laney Pennington, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  13. Piper Prolago, Wichita-East
  14. Diana Rodriguez, Wichita-East
  15. Emma Van Lieshout, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  16. Andy Zhang, Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  17. TJ Ziegler, Winfield
  1. Troy Cassidy, Wichita-East
  2. Chris Chae, Manhattan
  3. Allen Church, Olathe-Northwest
  4. Katherine Cooper, Shawnee Mission-South
  5. Benjamin Holcomb, Shawnee Mission-South
  6. Caden Kussatz, Gardner-Edgerton
  7. Leon Li, Manhattan
  8. Quinn Meyer, Derby
  9. Jordan Proctor, Gardner-Edgerton
  10. Sarah Smith, Maize
  11. Julia Stevermer, Shawnee Mission-East
  12. Zoe Thompson, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  13. Andrew Topham, Manhattan
  14. Brett Wootton, Olathe-East
  1. Satori Good, Lawrence
  2. Kenton Huff, Olathe-Northwest
  3. Aidan Lewis, Olathe-East
  4. David Lowry, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  5. Amelia Mildyke Gifford, Shawnee Mission-West
  6. Matthew Pickering, Manhattan
  7. Max Rush, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  8. Kaitlyn Trotter, Gardner-Edgerton
Bass (1234A Band)
  1. Stephen Mitchell, Spring Hill
Bass (56A Band)
  1. Corie Lynn, Shawnee Mission-West
  1. Cryshayla Profit, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  2. Aleena Li, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Harp (56A Band)
  1. TBA
Placement of winds/percussion is managed by the All-State Band chairs.
  1. Alison Parker, Goddard-Eisenhower
  1. Madeline Bermond, Shawnee Mission-South
  2. Zeke Sarvis, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  3. Abigail Kamke, Goddard-Eisenhower
  4. Halle Krehbiel, Hesston
  1. Alex Qian, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Shelby Winter, Shawnee Mission-East
  3. Mary Sevart, Maize
  4. Mary Rongish, Wichita-Carroll
  1. Jared Carlton, DeSoto
  2. Bryan Kwon, Olathe-East
  3. Emma Mitchell, Olathe-North
  4. Laryssa Sutton, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Anna Wolock, Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  2. Calvin Winkler, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  3. Amanda Perez, Andover-Central
  4. Lauren Fischer, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  1. Jenna Stokes, Olathe-South
  2. Sophia Shaar, Maize
  3. Kira Flynn, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  4. Lia Ladner, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Andrew Oberholtzer, Olathe-South
  6. Trenton Shamblin, Independence
  7. Nicholas Welicky, Goddard-Eisenhower
  8. Caleb Kraemer, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  1. Andrew Wertheimer, Wichita-East
  2. Trevor Harrold, Overland Park-Blue Valley
  3. Derrick Quinn, Topeka-Seaman
  4. Tyler Fries, Olathe-Northwest
  1. Nolan Ralph, Olathe-East
  2. Daniel Smith, DeSoto
  3. Jacob Lubrano, Wichita-East
  4. Blake Davis, Maize
  1. Bryan Johnson, Olathe-South
  1. Darin Stephens, Elbing-Berean Academy
  1. Sabrina Saathoff, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  1. Josh Lopeman, Lenexa-St. James Academy
  2. Isaiah Sterling, Lansing
  3. Brandon Wells, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest