Roster

KMEA All-State High School Choir

ATTENTION TEACHERS…
  • If your student will not be able to participate, please contact the chairperson immediately so that an alternate can be contacted.
  • Alternates will be contacted if they are added to the ensemble.
  • Alternates are listed at the bottom of this page.
  • The invoice for Participation Fees will be available in the All-State Manager.


2016-17 All-State High School Choir

Congratulations to the 256 singers selected to the 2016-17 KMEA All-State High School Choir.

See you in Wichita!

School Name Voice
Altamont-Labette County
  Erin Falkenstien A1
  Tyler Ridgeway T2
  Talia Schneider S1
  Tori Smith A2
  Zane Sweeten T1
Andale
  Megan McCoy A1
Andover
  Caleb Tasker B2
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  Kenton Schroeder B1
  Hunter Spicer T2
Atwood-Rawlins County
  Tyler Beckman B1
  Jared Engel T2
  Gracyn Higley A1
Buhler
  Andy Bleything B1
  Ben Chisam T1
  Kayli Goodheart A1
  Robby Powers T1
  Andrew Schowengerdt B1
  Jared Shuff T2
Chanute
  Annie Brazil A1
Chapman
  Madyson Greenwood A1
  Pierce Hayden B2
Cheney
  Matthew Slusser T1
Clearwater
  Sarah Rakes A2
Colby
  Paige Schroer A2
Coldwater-South Central
  Addison Colter S2
Concordia
  Paul Frost B1
  Addison Johnson A1
  Lydia Knapp S1
  Madelyn Meyer S1
  Elijah Steffen B1
Council Grove
  Nathan Bolieu T2
Deerfield
  Greyson Webb B1
Derby
  Emily Alumbaugh A2
  Easton Wharton B2
Dodge City
  Adrienne Bentley S1
  Luke Davis B2
  Alexis Estrada A1
  Anton Hartmann B1
  Briana Hastings A1
Elkhart
  Tai Bush S2
Ellinwood
  Drew Dannar T1
  Katelyn Robinson A1
Ellsworth
  Natalie Soukup S1
Emporia
  Braxton Pauls T2
Fredonia
  Koby Anderson T1
Garden City
  Baylee Almos A2
  Brett Baldwin B1
  Luz Labra S2
  Elena Lopez A2
  Erica Ramos A2
  Brandon Smith B2
Gardner-Edgerton
  Riley Buck T2
Garnett-Anderson County
  Samantha Hicks S1
  Bethany Powls A1
Goddard
  Sydney LeFevre S2
  Ashley Peery S1
Goodland
  Elizabeth Fulcher A1
  Anthony Hernandez T1
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  Madison Roths S2
  Gracie Stutterheim S2
  Tresilyn Tucker S1
  Khendal Wimberly A2
Hays
  Madison Crees A2
  Michael Hernandez T1
  Rachelle Lumpkins A2
  Kristen Nease S1
  Eric Rorstrom B1
  Cade Swayne T2
  Anniston Weber S2
  Ryan Will T2
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
  Ellie Lang S2
  Matthew Moeder B1
Hillsboro
  Anna Glanzer S2
  Vance Klassen T1
Hugoton
  Sesthling Garcia S1
Independence
  Alex Cole B1
  Austin Drake T1
Ingalls
  Mariah Litton A2
Junction City
  Cameron Black T1
  Jacob Childs B2
  Jaedn Cooper A2
  Jaleel Dorval T2
Kiowa-South Barber
  Joshep Bowden T2
Kismet-Southwestern Heights
  Brendan Smith T2
LaCygne-Prairie View
  Brett Baker B2
Lawrence
  Amelia Dunlap S2
  Bryce Dunn B2
  Gavin Jones B1
  Kara Smith S1
  Cameron Stussie T2
Lawrence-Free State
  Eli Börk T1
  Theodore Carttar T2
  Ethan Irons T2
  Reed Schenkel B2
Leoti-Wichita County
  Luis Valencia T1
Liberal
  Chandler Harp T1
  John McCord III B1
  Ricardo J. Mendez B2
Lincoln
  Elizabeth Huskey S1
Lyons
  Bailey Hollinger A2
Maize-South
  Hailey Beckmann A1
Manhattan
  Alexander Aramouni T1
  Wyatt Balman T1
  Aeron Julian B1
  Emily Knapp S1
  Emese Kulcsar A2
  Hannah Rowley A2
  Ko Saito T2
  Emily Willi S2
  Grant Williams B2
Mankato-Rock Hills
  Emma Reinert A1
McPherson
  Kari Ellet A1
Moundridge
  Cameron Clark B1
Newton
  Elizabeth Groote S1
Nickerson
  Michael Shea T2
Olathe-East
  Evelyn Dubey A1
  Lindsey Hart S2
  Lillie Hollan S2
  Grace Johns A1
  Delaney Kirk A2
  Jacob Swafford T2
  Jacob Thomas B2
Olathe-North
  Cole Bellamy B2
  Payton Boldt S1
  Natalie Crane A2
Olathe-Northwest
  Keaton Conrad T1
  Ryan Henn B1
  Michael Lacy B1
  Brett Rawlings B1
  Avery Williamson B1
Olathe-South
  Jordan DeLeon B1
  Chayston Simmons T2
  Kathryn Sommers A1
  Jonathan Swanson B1
  Brittany Taylor A1
  Kaeli Whitener S2
Osawatomie
  Anastasia Chaplin A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Meghana Ammula A2
  Lydia DeBoer A1
  Sam DeVeney B2
  Jeremy Jacobs B2
  Jack Norton B1
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  Caleb Romig T1
  Ashley Ruckman S1
  Abbey Sensenich A1
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Alex Brewer T1
  Kyle Feather T1
  Analeigh Harris A2
  Austin Kelly T2
  Ella Nordell-Morris A1
  Allilson Policky A2
  Rachel Sallman S2
  Ryan Sanford T2
  Ryan Simeon T1
  Tatum Specht S2
  Haley Tipton S2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  Laura Fotovich S1
  Levi West B2
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Zane Champie B1
  Morgan Hennessy S1
Overland Park-Saint Thomas Aquinas
  Ezri Killeen A2
  Grace Mitchell S1
  Grace Spaniol A2
Parsons
  Luke Gilmore T1
Phillipsburg
  Gracie Dibble S2
Pittsburg
  Gabriel Abarca B2
  Daniel Bell, Jr. B2
  Amanda Bourbina A2
  Elizabeth Graham S2
  Cassie Hurt-McLarty S1
  Samuel Jamison T2
  Olivia Joy S2
  Andrew Ortolani B2
  Andrew Riachi B1
  Alex Riley T2
  Gracie Terry S1
  Chloe VanBecelaere A2
Pratt
  Kaitlyn Caldwell S2
  Abigail Domann S1
  Abelardo Fernandez T2
  Elizabeth Holloway A1
  David Mathes B2
  Joseph Stewart T2
  Drew Taylor T1
Riverton
  Angel Hart S1
  Gage Robinson B2
  Samantha Scantlin A1
Rose Hill
  Cole Wagner B1
Russell
  Seth Hilger T2
  Sam Ochs B2
  Travis Ochs B2
Salina-Central
  Ethan Badders B2
  Gage Burmaster B1
  Bradyn Houltberg A1
  Maria Putzier S2
Shawnee Mission-North
  Erin Grochowsky S1
  Jacob Moyer B1
  Brenden Rennick B2
Shawnee Mission-South
  Gabe Carter T1
  Kaitlyn Fields S1
  Zach Greer T1
  Annaleigh Hobbs A2
  Anya Horton S1
  Celeste Kincaid A1
  Zackary Russell B2
  Jack Venable T1
Shawnee Mission-West
  Maria Eilert S2
  Alissa Gilmer A1
  Ali Miro A2
  David Reed T2
  Alex Tyler S2
St. John-Hudson
  Olivia Falk S1
St. Mary’s Academy
  Veronica Steele A1
Sterling
  Katie Comley S1
  Kyler Comley B2
  Eli Miller T2
  Jon Oden B2
  Debi Schmidt A1
  Camille Schweizer A1
  Maddie Wagley S2
Topeka
  Paul Cabili T2
  Obi Nwakpuda T1
  Toni Rainey S1
  Amber Schmidt A1
Topeka-Washburn Rural
  Samantha Ralston S2
Valley Center
  Ashlyn Reece A1
Valley Falls
  Ryan Wunder B2
Wamego
  Cale Hupe T1
Wichita-East
  Bethany Mally S2
  Michaela Reason S1
Wichita-Heights
  Tiffanee Alexander S2
  Madison Brokar S2
  Brody Day T1
  Ben Folks B2
  Tevin Hines Jr. B2
  Abigail Liston A2
  Edy Luna T2
  Nathan Mier B2
  Tommy Nguyen T2
  Emily Raine S1
  Shelby Tauanu’u S1
  Noah Thompson T1
Wichita-Independent
  Emma Gunderson A2
  Max McIntire B1
Wichita-North
  Hector Garcia, Jr. T1
  Carson Gubitz S2
  Alisha Knudsen-Naegele A1
  Ethan Manlove T1
Wichita-Northwest
  Lexey Cordell A2
  Antonio Fenton B1
  Tucker Tasker B2
  Elis Thompson A2
Wichita-South
  Christopher Douglas T2
Wilson
  Austin Ortiz B2
Winfield
  Anna Gentry S1
  Sarrah Sultz S2

2016-17 All-State High School Choir Alternates

The following students have been named as alternates for the 2016-17 KMEA All-State High School Choir.
This list is sorted by school.

School Name Voice
Andale
  Ella Galbraith A2
Andover
  Emily Robinson A2
  Dawson Wagner T1
Atchison
  Daniel Forbes B1
Buhler
  Morgyn Geuy S1
  Braxton Luman T2
Cimarron
  Joseph Stegman T2
Coldwater-South Central
  Samantha Hagins A1
Dodge City
  Ryan Hascall T2
  Benjamin Meyer T1
  Jeremy Ragland B1
Emporia
  Jorah Wilson S2
Garden City
  Kenzie Britton A2
  Jhamel Transfiguracion T1
Goessel
  Carson Sterk T2
Hays
  Jeremy Claude B2
  Erin Muirhead S2
Hillsboro
  Brodie Rathbone B1
Inman
  Ben Pankratz B2
  Jerron Schroeder B2
Junction City
  Beth Arneson S1
  Nicholas Paradas T2
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  Yanni Martin T2
Macksville
  Katrina Waters S2
Manhattan
  Macie Condra A1
  Nicolas Paukstelis B1
Ness City
  Trace Flax B1
Norton-Norton Community
  Lena Shelton S1
Olathe-South
  Andrew Allen T1
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Stephanie Ainsworth S2
  Genevive Austin S1
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  Matt Miller B1
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Maggie Manning A1
  Jessica Sarff A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Brendan Hulla T1
Pratt-Skyline
  Carson Lee B1
Rolla
  Brooke Hinds S1
Russell
  Gage Brown B1
  Trista Wysong A2
Salina-Central
  Andrew Goltl B2
  Kaleb Wood T2
Shawnee Mission-South
  Michal Lackey S2
  Micah Sarmiento T2
Shawnee Mission-West
  Grace Wampler A1
St. Francis
  Katie Schmid A1
  Taryn Zweygardt T2
St. George-Rock Creek
  Mackenzie Bowers A2
Sterling
  Lauren Schueren A1
Sublette
  Jalee Brirney A2
  Paul Daldegan B2
  Hadley Lozar S1
Topeka-Washburn Rural
  Jacob Brase B2
Ulysses
  Salma Pena S2
  Modene Watie A2
Wichita-East
  Tarynn Gillette S1
  Chloe Owens S2
Wichita-Heights
  Payton Williams B1
Wichita-Independent
  Maria Nowicke S2