High School 56A Band Roster (Red)
2023-24
Piccolo
- Cami Ross, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Flute
- Lauren Hannah, Lawrence-Free State
- Emma Draves, Leavenworth
- Elliot Skillman, Lawrence-Free State
- Emma Ludlum, Topeka
- Miriam Smith, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Winnie Chen, Topeka-Seaman
- Kaylie Dorzweiler, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Nina Chieu, Lawrence-Free State
Oboe
- Monte Asisian, Lawrence
- Toby Kwan, Lawrence-Free State
Bassoon
- Hava Davis, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Clarinet
- Katie Krumins, Topeka-Seaman
- Charlie Keeler, Lawrence
- Maximilian Gutierrez, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Hazel May, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Emily Payne, Topeka-Seaman
- Elise Rathmel, Lawrence
- Luke Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
- Julia Kwan, Lawrence-Free State
- Mackenzie Dial, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Karissa Box, Topeka-Seaman
- Gayla Gao, Lawrence-Free State
- Daanya Naseem, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Bass Clarinet
- Jackson Harader, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Bre'Elle Thomas, Topeka
Contra Clarinet
- Nick Fewell, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Alto Saxophone
- Jack Ludlum, Topeka
- Michael March, Basehor-Linwood
- Alex Godinez, Lawrence-Free State
- Dason Tidwell, Topeka-West
Tenor Saxophone
- Ke Ni, Topeka
- Christian Stroud, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Baritone Saxophone
- Athan Smith, Topeka-West
Trumpet
- Julian Ramcharan, Topeka-West
- Matias Bledsoe, Topeka-West
- Kaiden Cook, Topeka-West
- Kaden Raines, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Gregory Mayhew, Lawrence-Free State
- Kyelie Arb, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Devin Kaminski, Leavenworth
- Tessa Chaffee, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Carter Prost, Leavenworth
Horn
- Angelina Naseem, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Blaine Mcvey, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Mallory Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
- Lauren Seybold, Lawrence
- Sacia Edie, Lawrence-Free State
- Amy Lock, Lawrence-Free State
Trombone
- Brett Martens, Topeka-Seaman
- Roshawn Mosley, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Eliot King, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Jordan Mack, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Tremel Franklin, Topeka-West
- Nicky Johnson, Lawrence-Free State
Euphonium
- Elliot Kastens, Lawrence-Free State
- Miles Kehoe, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Halas Kober, Lawrence-Free State
Tuba
- Benjamin Jennings, Lawrence-Free State
- Morgan Moeckly, Lawrence
- Larry Dougan, Topeka
- Pierson Tiller, Topeka-Washburn Rural
String Bass
- Tristan Vila, Topeka-Seaman
Timpani
- Sam Harden, Lawrence
Mallets
- Anwen Williams, Lawrence-Free State
- Kaitlyn Rambo, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Chrisrian Pettit, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Snare
- Ben Willems, Lawrence
- Dalton Holladay, Basehor-Linwood
- Noah Andrews, Topeka-Seaman
- Waylon Frost, Basehor-Linwood