Roster – Treble Choir

2018-2019 All-State High School Treble Choir

Congratulations to the 256 singers selected to the 2018-2019 KMEA All-State High School Treble Choir.

See you in Wichita!

School Name Voice
Abilene
  Erika Lynn A2
Altamont-Labette County
  Kaitlin Cartwright S1
Andale
  Jacy Anderson S1
Andover
  Ellie Hockett A1
  Isabella Kiefer A1
  Jenni Lauber A1
Andover-Central
  Josie Brooks S2
  Natalie McCoy S2
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  Grace Brannon A2
Arkansas City
  Kalyn Corley A1
  Madilynn Sanderholm S1
Atwood-Rawlins County
  Sophia Ginther A2
Basehor-Linwood
  Mallory Folsom A1
  Bailey Shaver A2
  Sonya Zamora A2
Beloit
  Ulexus Weaver A1
Bonner Springs
  Claire Gurley A2
Chanute
  Jurnee Rutledge S2
  Jillian Vogel A1
Cheney
  Natalie Burdick A2
Chetopa
  Kaylea Herndon A1
  Sunshine Udarbe A2
Cimarron
  Laura Carter A1
  Grace Greene S1
Clearwater
  Kayla Bennett S1
  Shay Brown S1
  McKenzie Graves A1
Colby
  Paige Schroer A2
Coldwater-South Central
  Olivia Johnson A1
De Soto
  Claire Kennard A1
  Natalie Nusz A1
Derby
  Angel Holt A1
  Brooke Humphrey A2
  Kate McCarthy S2
  Keara Williams S2
Dodge City
  Alexa Martinez-Alba A2
  Delanny Ormord A2
Emporia
  Christina Noble-Speedie S1
Erie
  Kathryn Rounds S1
Fredonia
  Brin Stark S2
Galena
  Vanessa McKinley S1
Garden City
  Sarah Arrieta S1
  Jescie Bribiesca A2
  Carson Linenberger S2
  Madison Stout A2
Gardner-Edgerton
  Annie Kuzma S1
Garnett-Anderson County
  April Powls A1
Goddard
  Breland Freeman S2
Goddard-Eisenhower
  Kaela Adolph A2
  Rachel Christenson S2
  Holly Leavitt A2
Goessel
  Elyse Boden A2
Haven
  Essie Juarez A1
Hays
  Rebecca Anderson S1
  Caitlin Leiker A1
Hesston
  Kirsten Horne S1
Hillsboro
  Jenna Hinerman A1
Holcomb
  Isabella Wilds S2
Hugoton
  Sydney Beesley A1
  Brookelynne Johnson S1
Hutchinson
  Morgan Armbrust A1
  Gabriella Etman A2
Junction City
  Merve Aksu A2
  Allayne Clements A2
  Skylar Powell A1
  Paige Smith S2
  Lauryn Strahl A2
  Payton Tabb S1
  Chloe Welsh S2
  Miranda Wigton-Torres A1
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  Jaylah Brown S1
Kingman
  Josie Fairchild S1
Lawrence
  Katherine Ahern S2
  Alice Hull S1
  Rebeca Kim A2
  Sophie LaPoint A2
  Alivia Rapp A1
  Tiffani Smith A1
Lawrence-Free State
  Emily Bial A1
  Morgan Goeser S1
  Eliza Haase-Divine A2
  Emmaleigh Hancock S2
  Juila Holder S1
  Brynn Kelly S1
  Grace Ladner S2
  Amelia Lang A1
  Margaret McPherson A2
  Ruth Mutuku A2
  Emily Myers S1
  Macie Orr A1
  Anna Riley S2
  Erinn Waldron S2
  Rheanne Walton S1
Leavenworth
  Hope Alexander S2
  Jalen Dickerson-Sanders A1
  Ashley Miller A2
  Olivia Miller S1
  Hannah Ross S2
  Kaitlyn Wondolkowski A1
Leoti-Wichita County
  Nicole Biermann A1
Lincoln
  Elizabeth Husky S1
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  Audrey Ash S1
  Gracelyn Gaskill S1
Little River
  Roylin Brillhart S2
Maize
  Corrin Conway A2
  Megan Denton S1
  Autumn Hesslink A1
  Londen Peebler S2
  Melody Prater S1
  Hailey West S2
Maize-South
  Taea Kapels A1
  Julia Merseal A1
Manhattan
  Rebekah Efken A1
  Tess Garvin A2
  Emily Knapp S1
McLouth
  Megan Lawrence S2
McPherson
  Addie Fitzmorris A2
  Josie Strathman S1
  Paige Unruh S2
McPherson-Elyria Christian
  Tili Burton A1
Medicine Lodge
  Sophia Dawson S1
Minneapolis
  Nichele Borman A1
Neodesha
  Emma Woodward A2
Newton
  Madyson Groves S2
  Hannah Teater S2
Nickerson
  Alycen Berridge A1
  Dara Pelter A2
Norton Community
  Abby DuBois A2
Oberlin-Decatur Community
  Danielle Rouse S2
Olathe-East
  Sarah Barrett A2
  Cora Miller A1
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
  Julia Edmondson A1
Olathe-North
  Jenna Barnes S2
  Kylie Brown S1
  Hannah Guzman S1
  Ashley Strella A1
Olathe-Northwest
  Sonia Brekken S1
  Sydney Elmore A1
  Emma Whitney A1
Olathe-South
  Maddie Black A2
  Maya Burke A2
  Grace Folsom A1
  Lineiry Melendez A2
  Samantha Schunk A1
  Loren Spellman S1
Olathe-West
  Peyton Falen A1
  Grace Hawkins S2
  Katherine Ullrich A2
Ottawa
  Riley Bacon S1
  Moriah Geschwentner S2
  Monica Vrbas S2
Overland Park-Blue Valley
  Kaitlyn Dehais A2
  Faith Himmel S2
  Catherine Kellerman S2
  Maddi Sanchez A1
  Morgan Skinner A1
  Ann Vasa A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  Alexandra Fulford S2
  Ananda Lopez A1
  Olivia Schmidt S1
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Andrea Cervantes A2
  Sumner Herold S1
  Olivia Loepp S2
  Molly Rysko S2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  Emma Green S2
  Madelaine Magee S2
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Destiny Arnold A1
  Maya Freeman A2
  Avery McLaughlin A2
  Ishana Tata S1
  Gracie Wright S2
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
  Abbie Kluiter S1
Palco
  Hayley Keller S1
Parsons
  Xzavea Wommack A1
Pittsburg
  Jasmyn Antoni S2
  Sapphire Blakemore S1
  Amanda Bourbina A2
  Addyson Campbell S1
  Hannah Casper S2
  Kylee Eidson A2
  Mona Estes S2
  Mia Giordano A1
  Gracie Puckett A1
  McKenna Shaw S1
Riley County
  Samantha McClure S2
  Lauryn Reid A1
  Allisson Restrepo A2
Rose Hill
  Lucy Enns A2
  Debi Fiegenbaum S2
Russell
  Sierra Kaufman S2
  Carolyn Kontour S2
Salina-Central
  Violet Arb S1
  Ella Eaton A2
  Indigo Guise S2
  Bradyn Houltberg A1
Salina-Sacred Heart
  Katherine Bergkamp S2
Salina-South
  Whitney Turner A1
  Courtney White S2
Scott Community
  Allison Brunswig A1
  Abby Ford S2
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
  Johanna Quigley S1
Shawnee Mission-East
  Ella Stotts A2
Shawnee Mission-South
  Caelia Donalds S1
  Marissa Lunetta S1
Shawnee Mission-West
  Natalia Botello A2
  Sydney Boyd S2
  Haley Deardorff A2
  Julia Edeal S2
  Maleena Hashman S2
  Elizabeth Lipford S1
  Alyssa Marksz A1
  Nebie Tewodros A2
Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Georgia Holgate S1
  Claire Severance A2
Smith Center
  Emma Enochs A1
St. John-Hudson
  Erin Crissman S2
  Bree Meyer A2
  Brittney Schrag A1
St. Mary’s Academy
  Leah Landolfi S1
  Lucia Novelly S1
  Trinity Smalley S2
St. Paul
  Annabella Beachner A2
Sterling
  Jasmine Bates A2
  Reagan Olsen A2
  Natalie Schweizer A2
  Sarah Walker S1
Sublette
  Alexa Brain S2
  Hadley Lozar S1
  Ashley Parra S1
  Breanna Quillin S2
  Lexie Sjeklocha A2
Tonganoxie
  Alex Santos S1
Topeka
  Oliver Gregory A1
  Kara McClendon S1
Topeka-Hayden
  Lesley Ayala S2
  Lauren Harmon A1
Topeka-Washburn Rural
  Lindsay Haddock S2
Topeka-West
  Shawna Wilson A2
Uniontown
  Zoe McClure S2
  Emily Vallely A2
Wamego
  Beth Land S1
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  Leslie Carvalho S1
  Talia Powers S2
Wichita-Heights
  Allison Crow S1
  Mackenzie Glasmann S2
  Abigail Liston A2
  Kortney Medley S2
Wichita-Independent
  Brenna Donnelly A2
Wichita-North
  Rainii Hoffman S1
  Kierra Koeber S1
  Jayla Smith A1
  Xiomara Trevizo A1
Winfield
  Sophie Sarnacki A1
  Korie Smith S1
  Chloe Speer S2
  Elena Woodburn A2