Roster – Alternates

2018-2019 All-State High School Choir Alternates

The following students have been named as alternates for the 2018-2019 KMEA All-State HS Mixed Choir and HS Treble Choir. This list is sorted by school. All-State chairs will contact directors in the event an alternate is called up. Alternates are expected to be prepared with their music.

School Name Voice
Abilene
  Elizabeth Collins S2
  Jendaya Leder A2
  Claire Weishaar A1
Andover
  Claire Rigby A2
Atchison
  Cameron Fridell T1
  Annie Harper A2
  Amari Rawls A2
Basehor-Linwood
  Clarissa Kiefer S2
  Sadie Webb S1
Beloit
  MaKenna Kohler A2
Buhler
  JoLea Wheeler S1
Chanute
  Colten Fritch T2
Chapman
  Emma Frieze A2
Colby
  Eli Applebury T2
  Emeline Hutton A2
Dodge City
  Yanira Flores A1
  Lorenz Looney T1
Douglass
  Landon Ramey T1
Elkhart
  Clark Chestnut B1
Fort Scott
  Mackenzie Peoples S1
  Madison Toth S2
Garden City
  Jasmin Flores A1
  David SanJuan B1
Goodland
  Talon Corke T1
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  Madeline Blake S1
Hays
  Sierra Adkins S1
  Nathan Leiker B1
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
  Alexandra Herrman A1
Hill City
  Olivia Herman S2
Hugoton
  Vivian Titus S1
Hutchinson
  Xavier Jameson T2
Independence
  Chloe McDill S1
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  Enoc Dominguez T2
Kansas City-Washington
  Malia Maltbia S2
Lansing
  Henry Huck B1
Lawrence-Free State
  Miles Kingsley B2
  Isabella Stull S1
Leavenworth
  Riley McBride A1
Manhattan
  Jeremy Hinrichs B2
Marysville
  Michael Sanchez, Jr. T2
McPherson
  Jenna Shanks A2
Ness City
  Makenzie Flax S1
Norton Community
  Emily Miller A1
Olathe-Northwest
  Garrett Cross T2
  Ryan Henn B1
Overland Park-Blue Valley North
  Emma Davis A1
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
  Lacy Mathes A1
  Lauren Sanford S2
  Phillip Zhuang B2
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
  Annaliese Goldwasser A2
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
  Sarah Navran S2
Pittsburg
  Gabriel Abarca B1
  Tatum Devena A2
  Daniel Jackson B2
Pratt
  Donovan McAbee T2
  Morgan Rogers A2
  Payton Shelden S2
Riverton
  Tyler Zustiak T1
Salina-Central
  Aaron Hawley T1
  London Means S2
Satanta
  Ava Howie A2
Shawnee Mission-East
  Paige Lynch A2
Shawnee Mission-North
  Ryan Russell T1
Shawnee-Shawnee Mission Northwest
  Abigail Monahan S1
St. Francis
  Doyle Easter B2
  April Fernandez S1
St. George-Rock Creek
  Sadie Biedenbender S1
St. John-Hudson
  Shayla Garcia S2
St. Mary’s Academy
  Joseph McDonald B1
Sterling
  Jeremy Thorpe B2
Wakeeney-Trego Community
  Brenna Flax S2
Wichita-Heights
  Andrea Retzlaff A1
Wichita-North
  Jared Keller B1