All-State 1234A Band Roster

2016-17

Piccolo
  1. Katrin Renyer, Topeka-Hayden
  2. Alt. – Alicia Flach, Topeka-Hayden
Flute
  1. Toni French, Buhler
  2. Bethany Elder, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan
  3. Katie Hemenway, McPherson
  4. Marisa Black, Wellington
  5. Courtney Beck, Kingman
  6. Sophie Filbert, Macksville
  7. Hope Reinert, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  8. Rachael Fritzsche, Baldwin City
  9. Kaitlyn McNeely, Towanda-Circle
  10. Jennifer Tidd, Iola
  11. Patricia Telthorst, Kansas City-Piper
  12. Alicia Flach, Topeka-Hayden
  13. Alt. – Cameron Clark, Elbing-Berean Academy
Oboe
  1. Cady Jarman, Maize-South
  2. Taryn Rupp, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
  3. Abbey Fischer, Leoti-Wichita County
  4. Katy Walters, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian
  5. Alt. – Micaela Eickhoff, Paola
Bassoon
  1. Gabriel Bazil, Maize-South
  2. Ben Miller, Wamego
  3. Ezri Berggren, Augusta
  4. Alt. – Jenna Morris, Columbus
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Amanda Perez, Andover-Central
  2. Katelin Miller, Buhler
  3. Kassy Shelby, Iola
  4. Mary Waln, Buhler
  5. Sean Neyland, Independence
  6. Sarah Pham, McPherson
  7. Ryan Nelson, Caney-Caney Valley
  8. Paddy Qiu, Buhler
  9. Jasmine Hall, Independence
  10. Madelyn Hayes, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  11. Paige Staggs, Buhler
  12. Grace Neal, Elbing-Berean Academy
  13. Ivon Castillo, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  14. Ella Terliesner, Rossville
  15. Hanna Davault, Holton-Jackson Heights
  16. Lauren Johnson, Wichita-Collegiate
  17. Michaela Esau, Buhler
  18. Paige Carlin, Buhler
  19. Mary Ann Wurm, McPherson
  20. Claire Rogers, Andover-Central
  21. Briley Harbert, Nickerson
  22. Erin Klubek, Iola
  23. Hayley Nattier, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  24. Ava Stipp, Rossville
  25. Matthew Owens, Basehor-Linwood
  26. Alt. – Jenna Confer, St. Francis
Bass Clarinet
  1. Noah Meinecke, Augusta
  2. Olivia Duerksen, Goessel
  3. Tanner Sack, Nickerson
  4. Gehrig Hett, Andover-Central
  5. Alt. – Ellie Gerstner, Baldwin City
Contra Clarinet
  1. McKinley Markley, Baldwin City
  2. Alt. – Mackenzie Cronk, El Dorado
Alto Saxophone
  1. Faith Hofaker, Logan
  2. Lindsey Fankhauser, Buhler
  3. Brandon Ray, Maize-South
  4. Shalee Mog, Buhler
  5. Alt. – Matthew Kroeker, Wichita-Independent
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Ethan Engle, Buhler
  2. Emma Garcia, Buhler
  3. Alt. – Megan Hyatt, Altamont-Labette County
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Myriah Webster, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  2. Alt. – Dean Diviney, Spring Hill
Trumpet
  1. Janelle Sharp, Ottawa
  2. Jonathan Lee, Winfield
  3. Edward Weiner, Sterling
  4. Emily Mudra, Wichita-Collegiate
  5. Nathan Enns, Inman
  6. Brandon Krehbiel, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  7. Luke Treiber, Rose Hill
  8. Caleb Niehoff, Spring Hill
  9. Quentin Mallette, Iola
  10. Megan Eisenbarth, McPherson
  11. Zakary Oster, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
  12. Madison Carlin, Iola
  13. Brenna Bower, Uniontown
  14. Tristian Paxton, Baldwin City
  15. Haley Haberman, Macksville
  16. Alt. – Jazmine Klumpe, Olpe
Horn
  1. Kylee Gardner, Wamego
  2. Jenny Horne, Goessel
  3. Julianna Schrag, Goessel
  4. Kayla Hofaker, Logan
  5. Trenton Shamblin, Independence
  6. Michael Crawford, Buhler
  7. Amanda Mudra, Wichita-Collegiate
  8. Victoria Weddle, Clearwater
  9. Alt. – Isabel Stevens, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Trombone
  1. Makayla Webster, Rose Hill
  2. Kennedy Unthank, Louisburg
  3. Jakob Keith, Maize-South
  4. Nic Ginavan, Wamego
  5. Tyler Long, Beloit
  6. Alesha Bergner, Pratt
  7. Kameron Allen, Galena
  8. Tate Sazama, Buhler
  9. Jerod Kaufman, Moundridge
  10. Ethan Pope, Independence
  11. Alt. – Brooke Vetter, Beloit
Euphonium
  1. Joshua Hoerner, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  2. Jesse Gardner, Moran-Marmaton Valley
  3. Austin Carrington, Larned
  4. Conner Caughlin, Wichita-Collegiate
  5. Alt. – Ellie Pageler, Wamego
Tuba
  1. Wes Calvert, Buhler
  2. Benjamin Hopkins, McPherson
  3. Trae Gehring, Pretty Prairie
  4. Laurence Dahlsten, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  5. Faith Wolf, Brookville-Ell-Saline
  6. Kenneth Golden, Salina-St. John’s Military
  7. Alt. – Amber Manning, LaCygne-Prairie View
String Bass
  1. Maximino Emerson, Maize
Percussion
  1. Spencer Wittkorn, Hays
  2. Nicholas Wright, Spring Hill
  3. Ryan Russell, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
  4. Seth Coffey, Basehor-Linwood
  5. Alt. – Taylor Clark, St. John-Hudson
Mallets
  1. Hannah Nuest, Buhler
  2. Chloe Chisam, Buhler
  3. Cy Smith, Independence
  4. Alt. – Cavanaugh Newman, Rose Hill
Timpani
  1. Darin Stephens, Elbing-Berean Academy
  2. Alt. – Spencer Wittkorn, Hays